75th Annual Golden Globe Awards 2018 Nominations list, Winner Name

75th Annual Golden Globe Awards 2018 Nominations list, Winner Name on TellySerialUpdates.com

Here we are going to inform you about the Golden Globe Awards 2018 and especially about the Golden Globe Awards 2018 Nominations List and Winners Name List Online here below. Golden Globe Award nominations are belonging to the 75th edition which has been unveiled by Alfre Woodard, Garrett Hedlund, Kristen Bell and Sharon Stone.

The Golden Globes or Golden Globe Awards 2018 recognizes those people who are pure excellence in the TV (Television) and film industry. They are being presented here on the platform of Golden Globe Awards 2018 and hence chosen by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association. It may include approximately 90 largely unknown international journalists. But here we are going to present a list of Golden Globe Awards 2018. These are the 75th Annual Globe Awards ceremony which will be going to live on 7th January 2018.

Must read: Dil Sambhal Jaa Zara Latest News: Rihaan Exposes Ahana in front of Anant Mathur

Golden Globe Awards 2018 Nominations list:

Best Motion Picture (Drama)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water
Dunkirk
The Post
Call Me By Your Name

Best Motion Picture (Musical/Comedy)

Lady Bird
Get Out
I, Tonya
The Disaster Artist
The Greatest Showman

Best Motion Picture (Animated)

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Coco
Loving Vincent

Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama)

Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour
Timothee Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks – The Post
Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama)

Meryl Streep – The Post
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Michelle Williams – All the Money in the World

Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical/Comedy)

James Franco – The Disaster Artist
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Hugh Jackman – The Greatest Showman
Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes
Ansel Elgort – Baby Driver

Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical/Comedy)

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Judi Dench – Victoria and Abdul
Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes
Helen Mirren – The Leisure Seeker

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name
Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Allison Janney – I, Tonya
Mary J Blige – Mudbound
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water
Hong Chau – Downsizing

Best Director (Motion Picture)

Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk
Ridley Scott – All The Money in the World
Steven Spielberg – The Post

Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)

The Shape of Water
Lady Bird
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Molly’s Game

Best Original Score (Motion Picture)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water
Phantom Thread
The Post
Dunkirk

Best Foreign Film

A Fantastic Woman
First They Killed My Father
In the Fade
Loveless
The Square

Best Original Song (Motion Picture)

Best Television Series (Drama)

The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
This Is Us (NBC)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Crown (Netflix)

Best Television Series (Comedy)

Black-ish
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace

Best Television Performance by an Actor (Musical/Comedy)

Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
Aziz Ansari – Master of None
Kevin Bacon – I Love Dick
William H. Macy – Shameless
Eric McCormack – Will & Grace

Best Television Performance by an Actress (Musical/Comedy)

Pamela Adlon – Better Things
Alison Brie – Glow
Issa Rae – Insecure
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Frankie Shaw – SMILF

Best Television Performance by an Actor (Drama)

Sterling K Brown – This Is Us
Freddie Highmore – The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
Jason Bateman – Ozark
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan

Best Actress Television Performance by an Actress (Drama)

Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale
Caitriona Balfe –  Outlander
Claire Foy – The Crown
Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Deuce
Katherine Langford – 13 Reasons Why

Best Television Performance by an Actor (Limited Series)

Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies
Jude Law – The Young Pope
Kyle MacLachlan – Twin Peaks
Ewan McGregor – Fargo
Geoffrey Rush – Genius

Best Television Performance by an Actress (Limited Series)

Jessica Biel – The Sinner
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon – Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies

Best Supporting Actor (Television)

Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan
Alexander Skarsgard – Big Little Lies
David Thewlis – Fargo
David Harbour – Stranger Things
Christian Slater – Mr. Robot

Best Supporting Actress (Television)

Laura Dern – Big Little Lies
Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale
Chrissy Metz – This is Us
Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley – Big Little Lies

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
The Sinner
Top of the Lake: China Girl

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error:
counter free hit unique web site stat